Company Info

Home » Market » Company Info » Half Yearly Results

HALF YEARLY RESULTS-Grasim Industries Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
Go

BSE

Jun 25, 10:59
882.25 -4.35 ( -0.49%)
Volume 6914
Prev. Close 886.60
Open Price 895.00
Today's Low / High
878.00
     
895.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 882.20 (60)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 882.55 (29)
52 Wk Low / High
688.65
     
1091.65

NSE

Jun 25, 10:49
883.65 -3.00 ( -0.34%)
Volume 217168
Prev. Close 886.65
Open Price 886.55
Today's Low / High
877.05
     
886.55
Bid Price(Qty.) 883.60 (100)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 883.65 (56)
52 Wk Low / High
689.10
     
1093.00
ISIN No INE047A01021 Market Cap. ( Rs. in Cr. ) 58109.62 P/BV 1.04 Book Value ( Rs. ) 848.12
BSE Code 500300 52 Week High/Low ( Rs. ) 1093/689 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 32.79
NSE Code GRASIMEQ Book Closure 14/09/2018 EPS ( Rs. ) 26.94 Div Yield (%) 0.62
( Rs. in Crs. )
ParticularsMar 19Sep 18Mar 18Sep 17Mar 17
Net Sales/Income from operations39383.7633415.7932729.3723491.5918490.76
Other Operating Income0.000.000.000.00106.07
Total Income From Operations39383.7633415.7932729.3723491.5918596.83
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials7934.747073.066379.835293.234527.89
Purchase of Traded Goods801.75705.26670.69389.54317.79
Increase/Decrease in Stocks226.93-472.31259.37-344.32105.98
Power & Fuel5937.885485.844912.413718.883102.65
Employees Cost2668.472512.412316.101676.311155.82
Depreciation1694.271572.791486.321238.04922.07
Other Expenses13269.0311639.9811461.027319.145801.70
Total Expenses32533.0728517.0327485.7419290.8215933.90
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax6850.694898.765243.634200.772662.93
Other Income381.47643.55486.18525.59435.70
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax7232.165542.315729.814726.363098.63
Interest3147.021868.332338.761319.86332.00
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax4085.143673.983391.053406.502766.63
Exceptional Items-297.77-2276.75-335.04-107.030.00
P/L Before Tax3787.371397.233056.013299.472766.63
Tax1399.601057.83955.41991.71783.04
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities2387.77339.402100.602307.761983.59
Extra Ordinary Item19.720.000.000.000.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period2407.49339.402100.602307.761983.59
Minority Interest-573.81-429.62-377.22-631.82-235.75
Share Of P/L Of Associates268.81-239.75-460.11-260.6343.97
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates2102.49-329.971263.271415.311791.81
      
Equity Share Capital131.53131.52131.48131.4793.37
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)36.315.0231.9525.5342.49
Diluted EPS (Rs.)36.315.0231.9525.5042.49
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 31.975.0219.2225.5338.38
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 31.975.0219.2225.5038.38
      
PBITOE Margin (%)17.3914.6616.0217.8814.31
PBTE Margin (%)10.3710.9910.3614.5014.87
PBT Margin (%)9.614.189.3314.0414.87
PAT Margin (%)6.111.016.419.8210.66
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)5.33-0.983.856.029.63
NSE-12981, INB/INF/INE 231298135 | BSE-3267, INB/INF/INE 011298131 | MCX-SX-41100, INB/INF 261298138 INE 261298135 | CDSL-12069000, IN-DP-149-2015 | SEBI reg. no. INZ000086935 | DP ID COMTRACK -50191
In case, if you want to register your complaint through SEBI Score Portal, please Click here
Attention Investors
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your trading/demat account --> Update your Mobile Number/email IDs with your Depository Participant/Stock Brokers. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile/Email for all debit and other important transactions in your Trading/Demat account directly from CDSL/Exchange on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary .Dear Client Please Update Your Email ID And Contact No. To The Member"